The members of the Institute shall consist of six classes namely:

1. Honorary                 4. Affiliate

2. Fellows                    5. Student 

3. Full                          6. Overseas

 

Designations

The designation of members by distinguishing initials shall be as follows:

- Every Fellow shall be entitled to use after his name the initials F.S.I.P. (i.e. Fellow of the Singapore Institute of Planners).

- Every Full Member shall be entitled to use after his name the initials M.S.I.P. (i.e. Full Member of the Singapore Institute of Planners).

- Every Affiliate shall be entitled to use after his name the initials A.S.I.P. (i.e. Affiliate of the Singapore Institute of Planners).

 

OUR MEMBERS

SIP will like to welcome the following members who have upgraded their memberships from Affiliate to Full on 1st Jan 2018. 

1.  Mr Hyland Peter William 

2.  Mr Tan Chee Yong 

3.  Mr Liauw Shing-Kai David 

Names and numbers* are updated as at 15th Jan 2018.


HONORARY (2*)

Dr Cheong Koon Hean
Mrs Koh Lim Wen Gin
 

FELLOWS (22*)

Ms Cheong Wing Ying Evlyn
Mr Chew Jock Beng James
Mr Choe Fook Cheong Alan
Mr Choo Bok Lam
Mr Chua Peng Chye
Mr Foo Ah Fong
Mr Foo Say Boon
Mr Ho Jeffrey
Dr Keung Kam Yin John
Mr Lam Kok Weng
Mr Lim Eng Hwee
Mr Lim Siah Chuan
Dr Liu Thai Ker
Mr Loh See Hong
Mr Loo Boon Hian Wilfred
Mr Ong Teong Pin
Mrs Seetoh Kum Chun
Mr Soon Chin Tuan
Mr Tan Cheng Siong
Mr Tan Kah Hoe
Mr Tan Shee Tiong
Dr Yuen Belinda

FULL MEMBERS (72*)

Mr Amarasekera Athula
Ms Boey Yuet Mei Maria
Dr Cam Chi Nguyen
Ms Chai Kian Hoon Esther
Ms Chan Huey Fang
Mr Chan Sui Him
Mr Chan Yuk Shing Jason
Mr Chelvam Ramaya Pannir
Mr Chew Weng Huat
Mr Chong Cher Sen Philip
Dr Chong Fook Loong
Mr Choo Hock King Colin
Mr Chou Tai Ping John
Mr Chua Teck Lee Raphael
Mr Cui Shuyang Alan
Mr Dunn Scott
Ms Feng Luye Louise
Mr Foo Chee See
Mr Goh Hock Guan
Mr Goh Wee Heng
Dr Heng Chye Kiang
Mr Heng Hua Thong
Ms Hwang Yu-Ning
Mr Hyland Peter William
Mr Jennett Brian
Mr Karunakaran Anandan
Ms Kwek Jing Wai Caroline
Mr Lai Yeu Ming
Mr Lau Hui Lay William
Dr Lee Lai Choo Malone
Mr Leong Teng Wui
Mr Leung Yat Ting Constance
Mr Liauw Shing-Kai David 
Ms Li Xiao Qing
Mr Liew Yueng Sheng
Mr Lim Wei Ming Eugene
Mr Liu John De David
Mr Loh Sai Ying Arthur
Mr Looi Kai Seng
Mr Loong Yee Mun
Mr Ong See Hai
Prof Powell Robert
Mr Prihanto Djoko
Mr Shekhu Prasad
Mr Shen Yunhui Andrew
Ms Shu Charng Yen
Mr Sim Hong Boon
Ms Soh Yongxu Emily
Mr Tai Weng Heong
Mr Tamaskar Kaustubh Satish
Mr Tan Chee Yong
Ms Tan Chui Ching Nina
Mr Tan Teck Min
Mr Teh Weng Kuang
Mr Teo Ah Khing
Mr Teo Jing Kok
Ms Tham Chern Mei Karen
Ms Tnay Theng Hung
Mr Tung Kun-Hua
Mr Wang Maolin
Mr Wang Qian
Mr Wang Wei
Mr Wee Chwee Heng
Mr Wong Chiew Yii
Dr Wong Tai Chee
Mr Wong Weng Hong Nicholas
Ms Xia Wannuo
Mr Yee Kar Sein Dylan
Ms Yee Sook Ching
Mr Yong Allister Winston
Mr Yuen Heng Mun
Mr Zaki Zulkiflee Mohd


AFFILIATE MEMBERS (91*)

Mr Abalahin Edwin Magistrado
Mr Ang Kian Nam
Mr Ang Kwang Lin Jason
Ms Anggraini Cerina Niken Rani
Mr Aw Chye Eng Arthur
Mr Bai Yan Horace
Ms Chen Hong
Mr Chen Qining
Ms Chen Qiongying
Mr Chen Shu
Mr Cheong Yew Kee
Mr Chong Vun Fui Kalvin
Dr Choo Kian Koon Steven
Mr Chu Yong Shun
Mr Corral Escribano Javier
Mr Dakhnovskiy Alexey
Dr Diganta Kumar Das
Mr Dong YuZhen
Mr Du Zhen
Ms Eiw Pang Cheo Karen
Ms Fu Jia
Mr Gaidhani Saurabh
Mr Goh Ah Whatt James
Mr Greig John Jeffrey
Mr Heng Seng Woo
Mr Ho Wen Peng Jason
Mr How Weng Kong
Ms Huang Yingda
Mr Jon Carlo M Alivo
Mr Joseph Issac Francis Assisi Joy
Mr Jun Sasha Yi
Mr Junaidi Zulkarnean bin Afandi
Mr Kaushik Diwakar
Mr Khanderia Rucha Manojkumar
Mr Kulkarni Ketan
Mr Kwan Cheng Fai
Ms Lau Bee Lan
Ms Lee Ai Ling
Ms Leong Huey Miin
Mr Lewis Lincoln Landon
Ms Li Chun Mei
Mr Li Yu Zhou
Ms Liang Qian
Mr Lim Siah Gim
Mr Lim Wei Siang Freddie
Mr Loh Kai Teck Kenneth
Dr Low Lai Sar Linda
Mrs Mehta Sonali
Mr Moriyama Takeshi
Mr Nachiappan Sathappan
Ms Neo Ai Beng
Mr Ng Chi Chong Kenneth
Ms Ng Pei Shan Joyce
Ms Octaviana Ratna Delia
Mr Oh Chee Ooi Samuel
Ms Ou Kenan
Mr Ramachandran Raghavendran
Mr Ramos Emerson Baquigo
Mr Rasidi Aminnuuddin Bin
Ms Rode Rakshada Ramesh
Mr Rulyan Ali Parinduri
Ms Sarapa Stefanovic Milena
Mr Seetha Raghupathy
Mr Shao Yong
Mr Shyam Deshpande Nikhil
Mr Singh Gurgit
Mr Sood Amar
Mr Sun Guo Wei
Ms Sun Yi Qun
Mr Sung Tsun Wing Victor
Mr Tan Boon Thor
Mr Tan Eng Kiat
Mr Tan Yang Mong Philip
Ms Tan Yeow Hwa
Mr Tay Beng Heng Daniel
Mr Tee Hong Lee Henry
Mr Teo Tong How Daniel
Mr Tham Mun Keong Eugene
Mr Vienne Francois Michel Pierre Jean
Ms Wang Min
Ms Wang Yan
Mrs Wang Yan (SurbanaJurong)
Mr Wong Siew Wah Michael
Mr Yang Kah Ho Eddie
Mr Yin Shi Liang Rick
Mr Yio Yang Huat
Mr Yong Wai Weng Jason
Ms Young Kok Inn Grace
Ms Yu Xiao Amanda
Dr Zhang Qingyu
Ms Zhang Xiaojin Shirley

STUDENT MEMBERS (27*)

Ms Agarwal Naina
Mr Chio Raminhos Tome Frederico
Ms Dighe Chaitali Wyomesh
Mr Fong Keng Yi
Ms Goh Jia Li
Ms Goh Shu Ting
Ms Han Jieyu
Ms He Yingshi
Mr Jain Devansh
Ms Koh Meng Kwang Adeline
Ms Lee Hui Lin Audrey
Ms Loh Sze Sian
Ms Lu Zheyu
Ms Moon Jungwon
Ms Mugdha Godbole
Ms Ng Yim Chew Kloe
Mr Oh Ying Chao
Ms Ong Shi Hui Shirlynn
Ms Ou Qianwen
Ms Rachmat Andrea Meinarti
Mr Ren Kaifu
Ms Tey Hui Ping Serene
Mr Tng Wei Hao Joel
Mr Wu Jieyang
Ms Wu Man
Mr Wu Xinpeng
Mr Yong Kum Weng